2017 Alberta Touring Car Championship Standings

Performance Touring C

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Ryan Smith (49) PTC 888 211 245 215 217
Martin Reid (142)  ** PTC 871 295 185 181 210
Dominic Knight (12) PTC 445     195 250
Stu Geddes (BSD 77) (77) PTC 445 259     186
Dave Gardiner (70) PTC 241 241      
Josh Burger (12) PTC 185       185
Chris Lewoniuk (177) PTC 41     41  

Performance Touring D

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Aaron Ben Ephraim (25) ** PTD 905 266 218 231 190
Team BSD 65 (65) PTD 820 209 200 193 218
Gary Roberts (37) PTD 698 300 188 210  
Team BSD 20 (20) PTD 447   185 117 145
Cyrus Pischke (934) ** PTD 273 76   197  
Basil Koziak (191) ** PTD 191 155 36    
Scott Lachance (65) PTD 38 38      

Performance Touring E

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Thomas Chichak (710) ** PTE 491   250   241
Team BSD  64 (64)  ** PTE 417     200 217
Team GTS Racing (80) PTE 365   225   140

Spec Miata

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Eric Emary (117) SM 904 241 207 215 241
Dean Chorzempa (96) SM 897 218 229 229 221
Chris Saunders (71) SM 777 252 227 80 218
Trent Oster (27) SM 737 205 160 182 190
Doug Campbell (91) SM 698 195 160 171 172
Gerard Tobin (98) SM 594 300 121 173  
Matt Beaubien (16) SM 573 162 191 45 175
Robin Saunders (7) SM 528 195 161   172
David Gray (95) SM 509 180 30 153 146
Sterling Land (127)  %%% SM 472   146 167 159
Doug Moyer (125) SM 464 155 142 28 139
Paul McGarvey (66)  ** SM 393 82   152 159
Jim Whitelaw (85) SM 387   154 146 87
Mark Burrough (18) SM 370 186 154 30  
Chris Semanciw (13) ## SM 319 249 0 0 70
Sean Finn (9) SM 307 27   154 126
Robert Veroba (35) SM 273 68 133 72  
Dan Shute (82) SM 142       142
Stuart Taylor (26) SM 116 116      
Jay Esterer (19) SM 26     26  

Super Touring 2

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Denis Nowak (691) ** ST2 771 200 235 250 86
Team Willox (6) ST2 445   195   250
Shirley Benson (57) ST2 100 100      
Greg Lutomski (73) ST2 135       135

Super Touring 3

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Nelson Renz (15) ST3 815 235 200 145 235
Team BSD 38 (38) ST3 245 245      
Allen Brown (36) ST3 150       150
Cory Ussyk (48) ST3 82       82
Gary Lohues (15) ST3 50     50  

Super Touring 4

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Team BSD 88 (88) ST4 800 300 250 250  
Justin Lewicke (144) ST4 90 90      

Super Unlimited

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Jeff Taylor (76) SU 1050 300 250 250 250
Dennis Goruk (40) SU 360   180 180  
Paul Carreau (50) SU 41   41    

ITJ

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Team Reyes Racing (83) ** ITJ 426   230   196
Team Slovo (60) ITJ 300 100 200    

Challenge Car

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Brooke Carter (10) CC 490   250   240
Mike Horner (52) CC 440     250 190
Herb Flewwelling (97) CC 82       82
Jed Harrison (86) ## CC 0   0 0  
## No points awarded - competitor was testing tires
** Novices
%%% - Not eligible for WCMA trophy