2018 Alberta Touring Car Championship Standings

Performance Touring D

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Jed Harrison (186) PTD 617 300 217 100
Team BSD 65 (65) PTD 250 250
Team Slove & Even Tempered PTD 213 213
Team BSD 20 (20) PTD 38 38

Performance Touring E

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Team GTS Racing (80) PTE 821 331 240 250
Team BSD 64 (64) PTE 485 262 223
Team BSD 677  (677) PTE 359 318 41
Thomas Chichak PTE 132 132
Herb Flewwelling (97) PTE 45 45

Spec Miata

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Chris Saunders (71) SM 828 400 195 233
Dean Chorzempa (96) SM 814 348 235 231
Matt Beaubien (16) SM 616 289 143 184
James Findlay (44) SM 544 229 141 174
Steve Begg (65) ** SM 496 202 142 152
Terry Bressmer (13) SM 478 296 182
Jim Whitelaw (85) SM 386 239 147
Eric Emary (117) SM 384 191 193
Doug Campbell (91) SM 337 166 171
Mark Burrough (18 SM 315 158 157
Dan Shute (82) SM 311 152 159
David Gray (95) SM 282 282
Sean Finn (9) SM 230 68 162
Chris Semanciw (13) SM 209 209
Robin Saunders (7) SM 171 171
Rob Veroba (35) SM 158 158
Paul McGarvey (66) SM 31 31

Sports Racer

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Jeff Taylor (76) SR 250 250

Super Touring 2

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Team Willox (6) ST2 540 300 190 50
Denis Nowak (69) ST2 431 190 241
Ryan Crozier (155) ** ST2 360 180 180

Super Touring 3

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Team Renz Racing (15) ST3 380 200 180
Aaron Ben  Ephraim (75) ST3 250 250
Corey Ussyk (48) ST3 0 0

Super Touring 4

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Dominic Knight (12) ST4 595 345 250
Martin Reid (242) ST4 320 320
Jon Wright (451) % ST4 200 200
Team BSD 69 (69) ST4 180 180

Super Touring 5

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Ryan Smith (49) ST5 784 350 201 233
Team FU Cancer (37 & 23) ST5 647 166 250 231
Cyrus Pischke (934) ST5 594 240 147 207
Aaron Ben Ephraim (25) ST5 386 307 79
Matt Jones (391) ** ST5 356 195 161
Martin Reid (142) ST5 200 200
Carter Roberts (166) ** ST5 140 140
Basil Koziak (33) ST5 101 65 36
Brooke Carter (10) ST5 70 70
Team BSD 77 (77) ST5 41 41

Super Unlimited

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Dennis Goruk (40) SU 250 250

ITJ

Name Class Total Event #1 Event #2 Event #3 Event #4
Team FUBAR (19) ITJ 500 250 250
Team Slovo (60) ITJ 350 350
** Novices
%%% - Not eligible for WCMA trophy